50 Hardwick Dr Ewing, NJ 08638
Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,845 - $418,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,370
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Hardwick Dr, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $399,711, approximately $291 per square foot. 50 Hardwick Dr is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities, and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
Sold by
Fish Donald D and Fish Angela M
Bought by
Fish Donald D and Fish Angela M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fish Donald D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fish Donald D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fish Donald D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,799 | $198,300 | $63,800 | $134,500 |
| 2024 | $7,331 | $198,300 | $63,800 | $134,500 |
| 2023 | $7,331 | $198,300 | $63,800 | $134,500 |
| 2022 | $7,133 | $198,300 | $63,800 | $134,500 |
| 2021 | $6,958 | $198,300 | $63,800 | $134,500 |
| 2020 | $6,859 | $198,300 | $63,800 | $134,500 |
| 2019 | $6,681 | $198,300 | $63,800 | $134,500 |
| 2018 | $6,101 | $115,500 | $53,200 | $62,300 |
| 2017 | $6,243 | $115,500 | $53,200 | $62,300 |
| 2016 | $6,158 | $115,500 | $53,200 | $62,300 |
| 2015 | $6,076 | $115,500 | $53,200 | $62,300 |
| 2014 | $6,060 | $115,500 | $53,200 | $62,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map