50 High St Erving, MA 01344
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $386,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,445
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 High St, Erving, MA 01344 and is currently estimated at $302,628, approximately $123 per square foot. 50 High St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Erving Elementary School and Kemsley Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
Sold by
Int Martineau and Int Martineau
Bought by
Martineau John and Martineau Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,951
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,677
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2023
Sold by
Martineau Gary and Martineau Claire M
Bought by
Int Martineau and Int Martineau
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1991
Sold by
Martineau George and Martineau Virginia
Bought by
Martineau Gary and Martineau Claire M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martineau John | $257,000 | -- | |
| Martineau John | $257,000 | -- | |
| Int Martineau | -- | None Available | |
| Martineau Int | -- | None Available | |
| Martineau Gary | $39,500 | -- | |
| Martineau Gary L | $39,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martineau John | $82,000 | |
| Closed | Martineau John | $82,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martineau Gary L | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martineau Gary L | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,902 | $322,300 | $62,100 | $260,200 |
| 2024 | $4,727 | $301,100 | $62,100 | $239,000 |
| 2023 | $4,535 | $289,800 | $62,100 | $227,700 |
| 2022 | $4,455 | $265,800 | $62,100 | $203,700 |
| 2021 | $100 | $242,600 | $52,800 | $189,800 |
| 2020 | $3,732 | $212,400 | $52,800 | $159,600 |
| 2019 | $3,582 | $209,100 | $58,200 | $150,900 |
| 2018 | $3,502 | $204,900 | $58,200 | $146,700 |
| 2017 | $4,004 | $201,600 | $58,200 | $143,400 |
| 2016 | $3,452 | $196,000 | $55,700 | $140,300 |
| 2015 | $3,324 | $196,000 | $55,700 | $140,300 |
| 2014 | $3,203 | $196,000 | $55,700 | $140,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map