Seller's Agent in 2024
Cynthia Fleming
Pinnacle Real Estate
(760) 914-4444
44 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $624,069
The Westin Monache offers an exceptional luxury living experience in the heart of town, providing convenient access to the Canyon Lodge Gondola and The Village at Mammoth, where shopping, dining, and entertainment are just steps away. This spacious one-bedroom condo, the largest floor plan available (715 sq ft), is situated on the 4th floor and accessible via elevator. It has been recently remodeled to meet Westin standards and is being sold fully furnished. The Westin Monache complex includes numerous amenities such as a fitness center, separate owner and guest ski lockers, onsite guest laundry, underground parking, and a full-service restaurant and lounge (Whitebark). Additional services include a 24-hour front desk, valet, and concierge. Residents and guests can enjoy a year-round outdoor heated pool and sun deck, as well as two outdoor hot tubs. The condo is currently part of the Westin rental program, with rental information available upon request.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pinnacle Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 760-914-4444 License #01899459 Listed on: 05/30/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tehrani Ezra Solaiman | $600,000 | Inyo-Mono Title | |
| Thomas Charles Emmanuel | $580,000 | Inyo-Mono Title | |
| Thomas Charles Emmanuel | -- | Inyo-Mono Title | |
| Cowan Chris | $554,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Charles Emmanuel | $435,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cowan Chris | $415,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2024 09/04/24 | For Sale | $595,000 | 0.0% | $832 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2024 09/04/24 | Price Changed | $595,000 | 0.0% | $832 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2024 08/21/24 | Sold | $595,000 | -4.8% | $832 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2024 07/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/21/2024 06/21/24 | Price Changed | $625,000 | -1.6% | $874 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2024 05/30/24 | For Sale | $635,000 | -- | $888 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,272 | $600,000 | $119,400 | $480,600 |
| 2024 | $7,272 | $584,000 | $114,800 | $469,200 |
| 2023 | $7,272 | $686,010 | $137,198 | $548,812 |
| 2022 | $8,362 | $672,559 | $134,508 | $538,051 |
| 2021 | $5,650 | $440,000 | $88,000 | $352,000 |
| 2020 | $4,910 | $380,000 | $76,000 | $304,000 |
| 2019 | $4,993 | $370,000 | $74,000 | $296,000 |
| 2018 | $4,813 | $350,000 | $70,000 | $280,000 |
| 2017 | $3,883 | $300,000 | $60,000 | $240,000 |
| 2016 | $3,892 | $300,000 | $60,000 | $240,000 |
| 2015 | $3,760 | $285,000 | $57,000 | $228,000 |
| 2014 | $3,962 | $285,000 | $57,000 | $228,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Cynthia Fleming
Pinnacle Real Estate
(760) 914-4444
44 in this area
45 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Jamie Kelly
Pinnacle Real Estate
(760) 914-0625
63 in this area
63 Total Sales
Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 240310
APN: 033-391-421-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.