Estimated Value: $360,609 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,987
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Hunter Dr, Paris, TN 38242 and is currently estimated at $405,902, approximately $204 per square foot. 50 Hunter Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Weston Classical School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Sold by
Blunt Millard Douglas
Bought by
Mccluskey Richard M and Mccluskey Judy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Coleman Robert G
Bought by
Blunt Millard D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Nancy Earley
Bought by
Coleman Robert G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccluskey Richard M | $200,000 | -- | |
| Blunt Millard D | $192,500 | -- | |
| Coleman Robert G | $202,000 | -- | |
| -- | $9,300 | -- | |
| -- | $9,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,111 | $92,625 | $9,500 | $83,125 |
| 2024 | $1,088 | $56,300 | $6,250 | $50,050 |
| 2023 | $1,066 | $56,300 | $6,250 | $50,050 |
| 2022 | $1,066 | $56,300 | $6,250 | $50,050 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $56,300 | $6,250 | $50,050 |
| 2020 | $1,066 | $56,300 | $6,250 | $50,050 |
| 2019 | $1,045 | $49,950 | $6,250 | $43,700 |
| 2018 | $1,045 | $49,950 | $6,250 | $43,700 |
| 2017 | $1,045 | $49,950 | $6,250 | $43,700 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $49,950 | $6,250 | $43,700 |
| 2015 | $1,097 | $49,950 | $6,250 | $43,700 |
| 2014 | $1,093 | $49,950 | $6,250 | $43,700 |
| 2013 | $1,093 | $49,745 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map