NOT LISTED FOR SALE

50 Hyde Park Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $155,000 - $250,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,260 Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 13, 2017

Last sale price $113,000 $90 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,312 / mo

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.5 Acre Lot
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Porch

About This Home

As of February 2017

Nothing left to do but move in! Completely renovated from top to bottom. Brand new roof, driveway, windows, kitchen, flooring, electrical, plumbing, paint and more. All of this on a 1.5 acre lot in the city! This one won't last, call for your appointment today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Blake

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40BL1090120 Listed on: 11/07/2016

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Grzybek

Listing by EXP Realty License #10401211402

EXP Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,981

Year Built

  • Built in 1917

Lot Details

  • 1.5 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x454

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,260 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 290900-109-073-0001-010-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,981

Year Built

Built in 1917

Lot Details

1.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1917
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Hyde Park
  • Directions: E High St. to Hyde Park
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Oil, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lockport

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 290900-109-073-0001-010-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X454
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6440.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3981.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 7, 2016
Closed on
Feb 13, 2017
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$113,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-5.75%
Current Estimated Value
$188,358

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$75,358
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.68%
Original Mortgage
$110,953
Outstanding Balance
$89,393
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$98,965

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2016
Sold by
City Of Lockport
Bought by
Mckie Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Heilemann Allen W -- None Available
Mckie Properties Llc $27,500 --
City Of Lockport -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Heilemann Allen W $110,953
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/13/2017 02/13/17 Sold $113,000 -5.8% $90 / Sq Ft
12/04/2016 12/04/16 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2016 11/07/16 For Sale $119,900 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,669 $146,000 $4,900 $141,100
2024 $3,669 $135,000 $4,900 $130,100
2023 $3,607 $129,000 $4,900 $124,100
2022 $2,836 $117,000 $4,900 $112,100
2021 $2,882 $73,100 $5,700 $67,400
2020 $2,821 $73,100 $5,700 $67,400
2019 $632 $73,100 $5,700 $67,400
2018 $2,039 $73,100 $5,700 $67,400
2017 $2,032 $73,100 $5,700 $67,400
2016 $1,860 $69,100 $5,700 $63,400
2015 -- $69,100 $5,700 $63,400
2014 -- $69,100 $5,700 $63,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1012282

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 290900-109-073-0001-010-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.