Seller's Agent in 2026
Makaela Johnson
GIA REAL ESTATE, INC.
(618) 638-8323
36 in this area
60 Total Sales
Discover the perfect blend of simplicity and opportunity in this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home, tucked into a quiet, welcoming neighborhood. With solid bones and a smart layout, this home is ideal for buyers looking to move in now or update over time. Other features include central HVAC, an attached 2 car garage, and a separate laundry area. Roof and hot water heater are both 5 years old! This home is conveniently located near schools, local parks, and everyday essentials, this home offers both comfort now and great potential for future updates.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
GIA REAL ESTATE, INC. License #475206239 Listed on: 10/18/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $152,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $136,800 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Sold | $152,000 | -5.0% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2025 10/18/25 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,961 | $31,863 | $3,186 | $28,677 |
| 2023 | $2,027 | $30,000 | $3,000 | $27,000 |
| 2022 | $1,997 | $30,000 | $3,000 | $27,000 |
| 2021 | $1,958 | $30,000 | $3,000 | $27,000 |
| 2020 | $2,118 | $30,000 | $3,000 | $27,000 |
| 2019 | $1,878 | $29,436 | $2,944 | $26,492 |
| 2018 | $1,875 | $30,000 | $3,000 | $27,000 |
| 2017 | $3,316 | $43,595 | $4,360 | $39,235 |
| 2016 | $3,048 | $42,597 | $4,260 | $38,337 |
| 2015 | $3,038 | $43,595 | $4,360 | $39,235 |
| 2014 | $3,038 | $43,595 | $4,360 | $39,235 |
| 2013 | $2,951 | $43,595 | $4,360 | $39,235 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Makaela Johnson
GIA REAL ESTATE, INC.
(618) 638-8323
36 in this area
60 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Tiffany Korte
Farmer & Co. Real Estate
(618) 645-9088
140 in this area
260 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: EB460167
APN: 05-35-302-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.