50 Juniper Rd Unit B9 North Attleboro, MA 02760
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $223,480
1
Bed
1
Bath
692
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Juniper Rd Unit B9, North Attleboro, MA 02760 and is currently estimated at $208,120, approximately $300 per square foot. 50 Juniper Rd Unit B9 is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including North Attleboro High School, Discovery Daycare Center, and Bishop Feehan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Lavangie William F
Bought by
Larose Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,750
Outstanding Balance
$35,526
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$172,594
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2000
Sold by
Cerqueira Joaquim M and Bower-Cerqueira Linda
Bought by
Lavangie William F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larose Stephen | $101,000 | -- | |
| Lavangie William F | $57,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records