50 Kelvin St Everett, MA 02149
West Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $768,520 - $922,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,178
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Kelvin St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $854,880, approximately $392 per square foot. 50 Kelvin St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,937 | $696,800 | $269,400 | $427,400 |
| 2024 | $7,261 | $633,600 | $239,500 | $394,100 |
| 2023 | $7,100 | $602,700 | $229,500 | $373,200 |
| 2022 | $5,798 | $559,700 | $209,600 | $350,100 |
| 2021 | $5,075 | $514,200 | $177,100 | $337,100 |
| 2020 | $5,351 | $502,900 | $177,100 | $325,800 |
| 2019 | $5,552 | $448,500 | $151,400 | $297,100 |
| 2018 | $5,449 | $395,400 | $131,700 | $263,700 |
| 2017 | $5,054 | $350,000 | $109,800 | $240,200 |
| 2016 | $4,927 | $341,000 | $109,000 | $232,000 |
| 2015 | $4,614 | $315,800 | $94,800 | $221,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map