48 May St Everett, MA 02149
West Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,000 - $617,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 May St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $605,528, approximately $471 per square foot. 48 May St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1994
Sold by
Ferron David M and Ferron Margaret L
Bought by
Holt Linda and Holt Jay E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1987
Sold by
Gardin Marie A
Bought by
Ferron David M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Linda | $105,000 | -- | |
| Holt Linda | $105,000 | -- | |
| Ferron David M | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferron David M | $204,000 | |
| Closed | Ferron David M | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Ferron David M | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,849 | $513,500 | $236,300 | $277,200 |
| 2024 | $5,332 | $465,300 | $210,000 | $255,300 |
| 2023 | $5,214 | $442,600 | $201,300 | $241,300 |
| 2022 | $4,221 | $407,400 | $183,800 | $223,600 |
| 2021 | $3,602 | $364,900 | $155,300 | $209,600 |
| 2020 | $3,844 | $361,300 | $155,300 | $206,000 |
| 2019 | $3,865 | $312,200 | $132,800 | $179,400 |
| 2018 | $3,756 | $272,600 | $115,500 | $157,100 |
| 2017 | $3,430 | $237,500 | $96,300 | $141,200 |
| 2016 | $3,337 | $230,900 | $95,600 | $135,300 |
| 2015 | $3,074 | $210,400 | $83,100 | $127,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map