50 Lakeside Dr Bemus Point, NY 14712
Estimated Value: $482,000 - $662,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Lakeside Dr, Bemus Point, NY 14712 and is currently estimated at $564,638, approximately $375 per square foot. 50 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Bemus Point Elementary School and Maple Grove Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Klawon Michael S
Bought by
Knight Joshua B and Knight Sophia K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$339,184
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,454
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Bemus Point Investments L Lc
Bought by
Klawon Michael S Klawon, Ellen M and Lynch, Margaret A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Joshua B | $480,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Klawon Michael S Klawon, Ellen M | $385,985 | Steven Schop |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knight Joshua B | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,209 | $250,100 | $26,700 | $223,400 |
| 2024 | $8,209 | $250,100 | $26,700 | $223,400 |
| 2023 | $7,939 | $250,100 | $26,700 | $223,400 |
| 2022 | $7,500 | $250,100 | $26,700 | $223,400 |
| 2021 | $7,385 | $250,100 | $26,700 | $223,400 |
| 2020 | $7,444 | $250,100 | $26,700 | $223,400 |
| 2019 | $6,834 | $250,100 | $26,700 | $223,400 |
| 2018 | $6,834 | $250,100 | $26,700 | $223,400 |
| 2017 | $7,375 | $250,100 | $26,700 | $223,400 |
| 2016 | $6,691 | $250,100 | $26,700 | $223,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $250,100 | $26,700 | $223,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $250,100 | $26,700 | $223,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map