Estimated Value: $1,824,142 - $2,714,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,871
Sq Ft
$808/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Lasalle Ave, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $2,320,036, approximately $808 per square foot. 50 Lasalle Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Rye Middle School, Rye High School, and Resurrection Grammar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2026
Sold by
Schmicker Catrina and Schmicker Robert D
Bought by
2026 Robert D Schmicker Revocable Living Trus and 2026 Catrina L Schmicker Revocable Living Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Robert D Schmicker Revocable Living Trus | -- | Record & Return Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,766 | $19,600 | $6,800 | $12,800 |
| 2024 | $23,756 | $19,600 | $6,800 | $12,800 |
| 2023 | $22,300 | $19,600 | $6,800 | $12,800 |
| 2022 | $21,630 | $19,600 | $6,800 | $12,800 |
| 2021 | $21,611 | $19,600 | $6,800 | $12,800 |
| 2020 | $22,992 | $21,200 | $6,800 | $14,400 |
| 2019 | $9,309 | $21,200 | $6,800 | $14,400 |
| 2018 | $16,057 | $21,200 | $6,800 | $14,400 |
| 2017 | $5,374 | $21,200 | $6,800 | $14,400 |
| 2016 | $8,554 | $21,200 | $6,800 | $14,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,200 | $6,800 | $14,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,200 | $6,800 | $14,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,200 | $6,800 | $14,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map