50 Lock St Port Crane, NY 13833
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $295,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,368
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Lock St, Port Crane, NY 13833 and is currently estimated at $248,310, approximately $104 per square foot. 50 Lock St is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Port Dickinson Elementary School, Chenango Bridge Elementary School, and Chenango Valley Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,893 | $91,500 | $19,900 | $71,600 |
| 2024 | $5,893 | $91,500 | $19,900 | $71,600 |
| 2023 | $5,534 | $91,500 | $19,900 | $71,600 |
| 2022 | $5,582 | $91,500 | $19,900 | $71,600 |
| 2021 | $5,518 | $91,500 | $19,900 | $71,600 |
| 2020 | $3,682 | $91,500 | $19,900 | $71,600 |
| 2019 | -- | $91,500 | $19,900 | $71,600 |
| 2018 | $3,771 | $91,500 | $19,900 | $71,600 |
| 2017 | $3,789 | $91,500 | $19,900 | $71,600 |
| 2016 | $3,640 | $91,500 | $19,900 | $71,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,500 | $19,900 | $71,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,500 | $19,900 | $71,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map