50 Maple Ave Patterson, NY 12563
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $600,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Maple Ave, Patterson, NY 12563 and is currently estimated at $539,369, approximately $288 per square foot. 50 Maple Ave is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Carmel High School, Mizzentop Day School, and Duane Lake Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,862 | $478,100 | $80,700 | $397,400 |
| 2024 | $12,710 | $451,000 | $76,100 | $374,900 |
| 2023 | $12,710 | $425,500 | $71,800 | $353,700 |
| 2022 | $12,520 | $370,000 | $58,400 | $311,600 |
| 2021 | $12,407 | $342,600 | $58,400 | $284,200 |
| 2020 | $11,083 | $332,600 | $58,400 | $274,200 |
| 2019 | $7,395 | $326,100 | $58,400 | $267,700 |
| 2018 | $10,703 | $318,100 | $55,200 | $262,900 |
| 2017 | $9,146 | $276,200 | $48,300 | $227,900 |
| 2016 | $9,228 | $273,500 | $48,300 | $225,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $270,800 | $48,300 | $222,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $268,100 | $48,300 | $219,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map