50 Maplewood Rd Douglas, GA 31535
Estimated Value: $201,617 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Maplewood Rd, Douglas, GA 31535 and is currently estimated at $240,904, approximately $125 per square foot. 50 Maplewood Rd is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Coffee Middle School, and Coffee County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $942 | $42,705 | $4,000 | $38,705 |
| 2024 | $938 | $42,705 | $4,000 | $38,705 |
| 2023 | $946 | $42,705 | $4,000 | $38,705 |
| 2022 | $1,036 | $42,705 | $4,000 | $38,705 |
| 2021 | $1,036 | $42,705 | $4,000 | $38,705 |
| 2020 | $1,037 | $42,705 | $4,000 | $38,705 |
| 2019 | $1,037 | $42,705 | $4,000 | $38,705 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $42,705 | $4,000 | $38,705 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $42,705 | $4,000 | $38,705 |
| 2016 | $1,042 | $42,705 | $4,000 | $38,705 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $41,560 | $4,000 | $37,560 |
| 2014 | $1,015 | $41,170 | $4,000 | $37,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map