50 Middleton Dr Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $301,125 - $339,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,598
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Middleton Dr, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $327,531, approximately $126 per square foot. 50 Middleton Dr is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including West Newton Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Alcovy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Williams Audrey E
Bought by
Sfr Jv 2 Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Williams Audrey E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,946
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal National Mtg Associati
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr Jv 2 Property Llc | $318,000 | -- | |
| Williams Audrey E | $81,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mtg Associati | $58,650 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $58,650 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Audrey E | $78,946 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,959 | $117,080 | $17,600 | $99,480 |
| 2024 | $3,003 | $116,760 | $17,600 | $99,160 |
| 2023 | $3,217 | $116,880 | $4,800 | $112,080 |
| 2022 | $2,443 | $88,360 | $4,800 | $83,560 |
| 2021 | $2,369 | $76,600 | $4,800 | $71,800 |
| 2020 | $2,221 | $64,800 | $4,800 | $60,000 |
| 2019 | $2,238 | $64,320 | $4,800 | $59,520 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $51,360 | $4,800 | $46,560 |
| 2017 | $1,853 | $52,680 | $4,800 | $47,880 |
| 2016 | $1,640 | $46,480 | $3,800 | $42,680 |
| 2015 | $1,578 | $44,680 | $3,400 | $41,280 |
| 2014 | $1,318 | $37,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map