50 Mohawk Trail Berkeley Springs, WV 25411
Estimated Value: $249,438 - $301,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Mohawk Trail, Berkeley Springs, WV 25411 and is currently estimated at $272,860, approximately $315 per square foot. 50 Mohawk Trail is a home with nearby schools including Widmyer Elementary School, Warm Springs Intermediate School, and Warm Springs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Steward Reardon Gayla and Reardon James P
Bought by
Kriz John Stanley
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kriz John Stanley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $656 | $85,980 | $22,200 | $63,780 |
| 2024 | $656 | $74,820 | $20,340 | $54,480 |
| 2023 | $549 | $55,860 | $20,340 | $35,520 |
| 2022 | $1,109 | $55,440 | $20,340 | $35,100 |
| 2021 | $1,084 | $54,180 | $20,340 | $33,840 |
| 2020 | $1,033 | $51,600 | $20,340 | $31,260 |
| 2019 | $1,087 | $51,300 | $20,340 | $30,960 |
| 2018 | $1,007 | $50,340 | $20,340 | $30,000 |
| 2017 | $1,007 | $50,340 | $20,340 | $30,000 |
| 2016 | $1,061 | $53,040 | $23,040 | $30,000 |
| 2015 | $737 | $36,840 | $22,320 | $14,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,200 | $24,420 | $24,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map