50 Moree Loop Unit 39 Winter Springs, FL 32708
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,300 - $169,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Moree Loop Unit 39, Winter Springs, FL 32708 and is currently estimated at $165,325, approximately $153 per square foot. 50 Moree Loop Unit 39 is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Winter Springs High School, and South Seminole Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2016
Sold by
Vanbskirk Martha C
Bought by
Restrepo Martha C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
John E Carney M and John Rosa M
Bought by
Odonnell Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Goldberg Edward G and Hansel Sue A
Bought by
Carney John E and Carney Rosa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,650
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1995
Bought by
Restrepo Martha C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1986
Bought by
Restrepo Martha C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1984
Bought by
Restrepo Martha C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1979
Bought by
Restrepo Martha C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1979
Bought by
Restrepo Martha C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area