50 Mountain Rd Manchester, CT 06040
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,322 - $549,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,209
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Mountain Rd, Manchester, CT 06040 and is currently estimated at $495,831, approximately $224 per square foot. 50 Mountain Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Highland Park School, Illing Middle School, and Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Clough Jeremy E and Clough Judith R
Bought by
Wanczyk Robert and Wanczyk Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,350
Outstanding Balance
$20,997
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$474,834
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wanczyk Robert | $153,000 | -- | |
| Wanczyk Robert | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wanczyk Robert | $92,000 | |
| Closed | Wanczyk Robert | $14,000 | |
| Open | Wanczyk Robert | $145,350 | |
| Closed | Wanczyk Robert | $145,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,302 | $208,500 | $48,300 | $160,200 |
| 2024 | $8,065 | $208,500 | $48,300 | $160,200 |
| 2023 | $7,756 | $208,500 | $48,300 | $160,200 |
| 2022 | $7,531 | $208,500 | $48,300 | $160,200 |
| 2021 | $6,835 | $163,000 | $41,400 | $121,600 |
| 2020 | $6,825 | $163,000 | $41,400 | $121,600 |
| 2019 | $6,797 | $163,000 | $41,400 | $121,600 |
| 2018 | $6,668 | $163,000 | $41,400 | $121,600 |
| 2017 | $6,479 | $163,000 | $41,400 | $121,600 |
| 2016 | $6,627 | $167,000 | $54,500 | $112,500 |
| 2015 | $6,580 | $167,000 | $54,500 | $112,500 |
| 2014 | $6,455 | $167,000 | $54,500 | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map