50 Old Pent Rd Westbrook, CT 06498
Estimated Value: $342,957 - $670,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$1,126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Old Pent Rd, Westbrook, CT 06498 and is currently estimated at $540,489, approximately $1,126 per square foot. 50 Old Pent Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Daisy Ingraham School, Westbrook Middle School, and Westbrook High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,593 | $159,670 | $137,000 | $22,670 |
| 2024 | $3,465 | $159,670 | $137,000 | $22,670 |
| 2023 | $3,404 | $159,670 | $137,000 | $22,670 |
| 2022 | $3,315 | $159,670 | $137,000 | $22,670 |
| 2021 | $2,832 | $113,260 | $93,410 | $19,850 |
| 2020 | $2,832 | $113,260 | $93,410 | $19,850 |
| 2019 | $2,794 | $113,260 | $93,410 | $19,850 |
| 2018 | $2,760 | $113,260 | $93,410 | $19,850 |
| 2017 | $2,760 | $113,260 | $93,410 | $19,850 |
| 2016 | $2,179 | $94,150 | $70,060 | $24,090 |
| 2015 | $2,119 | $94,150 | $70,060 | $24,090 |
| 2014 | $2,052 | $94,150 | $70,060 | $24,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map