50 Old Red Top Rd Brewster, MA 02631
Estimated Value: $714,000 - $832,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Old Red Top Rd, Brewster, MA 02631 and is currently estimated at $796,872, approximately $530 per square foot. 50 Old Red Top Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Stony Brook Elementary School, Eddy Elementary School, and Nauset Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2018
Sold by
Deperro Richard T and Deperro Marsha J
Bought by
Deperro Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
Marks Rt
Bought by
Deperro Richard T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deperro Lt | -- | -- | |
| Deperro Richard T | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,329 | $774,600 | $397,700 | $376,900 |
| 2024 | $5,009 | $735,500 | $375,200 | $360,300 |
| 2023 | $4,594 | $657,200 | $334,900 | $322,300 |
| 2022 | $4,591 | $584,800 | $311,900 | $272,900 |
| 2021 | $4,371 | $509,400 | $271,100 | $238,300 |
| 2020 | $4,318 | $500,900 | $271,100 | $229,800 |
| 2019 | $4,139 | $482,400 | $260,800 | $221,600 |
| 2018 | $3,938 | $476,800 | $260,800 | $216,000 |
| 2017 | $3,888 | $463,400 | $260,800 | $202,600 |
| 2016 | $3,775 | $447,800 | $255,700 | $192,100 |
| 2015 | $3,620 | $438,200 | $250,600 | $187,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map