Estimated Value: $501,636 - $566,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Packard St, Avon, MA 02322 and is currently estimated at $526,409, approximately $569 per square foot. 50 Packard St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Ralph D. Butler Elementary School and Avon Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Hallissey Joseph
Bought by
Smart Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,622
Outstanding Balance
$153,234
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$373,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Lyons Thomas and Lyons Rowena A
Bought by
Hallissey Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,607
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Lyons Joan
Bought by
Lyons Thomas and Lyons Rowena A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smart Edward | $262,000 | -- | |
| Smart Edward | $262,000 | -- | |
| Hallissey Joseph | $267,500 | -- | |
| Hallissey Joseph | $267,500 | -- | |
| Lyons Thomas | $50,000 | -- | |
| Lyons Thomas | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smart Edward | $258,622 | |
| Closed | Lyons Thomas | $258,622 | |
| Previous Owner | Hallissey Joseph | $257,607 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyons Thomas | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $59 | $438,600 | $222,400 | $216,200 |
| 2024 | $5,329 | $379,800 | $201,600 | $178,200 |
| 2023 | $5,173 | $379,800 | $201,600 | $178,200 |
| 2022 | $5,233 | $331,000 | $168,200 | $162,800 |
| 2021 | $4,804 | $286,300 | $152,500 | $133,800 |
| 2020 | $5,144 | $290,600 | $149,500 | $141,100 |
| 2019 | $4,629 | $257,300 | $142,700 | $114,600 |
| 2018 | $4,719 | $254,400 | $142,700 | $111,700 |
| 2017 | $4,175 | $241,600 | $142,700 | $98,900 |
| 2016 | $4,108 | $240,100 | $136,000 | $104,100 |
| 2015 | $3,754 | $229,300 | $129,800 | $99,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map