NOT LISTED FOR SALE

50 Pebble Brooke Ct Covington, GA 30016

Estimated Value: $268,783

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,523 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of November 2013

FRESHLY PAINTED BY INVITATION HOMES, HAS 3 BED, 2 BATH. PROVIDING EXCELLENT QUALITY AND VALUE, PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED WITH FULL WARRANTY SERVICE & PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE PROGRAM.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

CURTIS SMITH

Invitation Homes License #250845 Listed on: 10/10/2013

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • Private Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Brick Frame
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,523 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12-Month Min and 24-Month Max Lease Term
  • $35 Application Fee

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Termsin Months: 12
  • Pet Deposit: 250

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2002
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Brick/Frame, Ranch
  • Financing Type: LEASE
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: .00
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Max Rental Period Months: 24
  • Min Rental Period Months: 12
  • Total Finished Area2: 1523
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Room
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1523
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1523
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Separate Shower, Master On Main Level
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area
  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: Private
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront Features: No Dock Or Boathouse

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric, Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Central
  • Laundry Features: In Kitchen
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: None
  • Application Fee: 35

Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Ih2 Property Georgia Lp
Bought by
2015 3 Ih2 Borrower Lp
Current Estimated Value
$268,783

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Webb Jeremy
Bought by
Ih2 Property Georgia Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Countrywide Hm Lns Inc
Bought by
Webb Jeremy

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,373
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2004
Sold by
Williams Teneika M
Bought by
Countrywide Hm Lns Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Mitchell-Massey Const Inc
Bought by
Williams Teneika M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,150
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
2015 3 Ih2 Borrower Lp -- --
Ih2 Property Georgia Lp $69,000 --
Webb Jeremy $118,200 --
Countrywide Hm Lns Inc $133,172 --
Williams Teneika M $124,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Webb Jeremy $116,373
Previous Owner Williams Teneika M $123,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/24/2013 11/24/13 Rented $1,000 0.0% --
11/24/2013 11/24/13 Under Contract -- -- --
10/10/2013 10/10/13 For Rent $1,000 +11.7% --
07/03/2012 07/03/12 Rented $895 0.0% --
06/03/2012 06/03/12 Under Contract -- -- --
05/12/2012 05/12/12 For Rent $895 -- --
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,536 $99,600 $8,300 $91,300
2024 $2,580 $99,600 $8,300 $91,300
2023 $2,886 $104,240 $7,600 $96,640
2022 $1,920 $68,640 $7,600 $61,040
2021 $1,610 $51,200 $7,541 $43,659
2020 $1,776 $51,200 $7,541 $43,659
2019 $1,803 $51,200 $7,600 $43,600
2018 $793 $44,560 $7,600 $36,960
2017 $1,590 $44,680 $7,600 $37,080
2016 $1,402 $39,200 $4,000 $35,200
2015 $1,227 $34,600 $4,000 $30,600
2014 $983 $29,920 $0 $0

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 7167877

Georgia MLS

APN: 0013000000545000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.