50 Phillips St Quincy, MA 02170
Wollaston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $750,565 - $841,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Phillips St, Quincy, MA 02170 and is currently estimated at $801,391, approximately $642 per square foot. 50 Phillips St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Beechwood Knoll Elementary School, Central Middle School, and North Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
Sold by
Zheng Hui
Bought by
Zheng Hui and Wu Weiying
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Underwood Kathryn and Underwood Robert H
Bought by
Zheng Hui
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,400
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1998
Sold by
Stebbins George
Bought by
Underwood Kathryn and Underwood Robert H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zheng Hui | -- | -- | |
| Zheng Hui | $390,500 | -- | |
| Zheng Hui | $390,500 | -- | |
| Underwood Kathryn | $181,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zheng Hui | $312,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Zheng Hui | $289,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Underwood Kathryn | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,740 | $671,300 | $358,100 | $313,200 |
| 2024 | $7,496 | $665,100 | $358,100 | $307,000 |
| 2023 | $6,980 | $627,100 | $341,000 | $286,100 |
| 2022 | $6,432 | $536,900 | $272,900 | $264,000 |
| 2021 | $6,403 | $527,400 | $272,900 | $254,500 |
| 2020 | $6,276 | $504,900 | $272,900 | $232,000 |
| 2019 | $5,892 | $469,500 | $255,000 | $214,500 |
| 2018 | $5,738 | $430,100 | $231,800 | $198,300 |
| 2017 | $5,832 | $411,600 | $231,800 | $179,800 |
| 2016 | $5,322 | $370,600 | $210,700 | $159,900 |
| 2015 | $4,939 | $338,300 | $191,600 | $146,700 |
| 2014 | $4,725 | $318,000 | $182,400 | $135,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map