50 Pinehurst Dr Wareham, MA 02571
Wareham Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,000 - $656,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Pinehurst Dr, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $575,598, approximately $397 per square foot. 50 Pinehurst Dr is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2024
Sold by
Licciardi Carol and Licciardi Bartholomew J
Bought by
Licciardi Ft and Licciardi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2023
Sold by
Licciardi Bartholomew J and Licciardi Carol
Bought by
Licciardi Bartholomew J and Licciardi Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1994
Sold by
Mulkern Carole and Flynn Nancy R
Bought by
Licciardi B J B and Licciardi Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Licciardi Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Licciardi Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Licciardi Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Licciardi Bartholomew J | -- | None Available | |
| Licciardi Bartholomew J | -- | None Available | |
| Licciardi Bartholomew J | -- | None Available | |
| Licciardi B J B | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Licciardi B J B | $99,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Licciardi B J B | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Licciardi B J B | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Licciardi B J B | $24,194 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,314 | $510,000 | $244,800 | $265,200 |
| 2024 | $5,034 | $448,300 | $182,400 | $265,900 |
| 2023 | $4,816 | $400,300 | $165,900 | $234,400 |
| 2022 | $4,635 | $351,700 | $165,900 | $185,800 |
| 2021 | $4,616 | $343,200 | $165,900 | $177,300 |
| 2020 | $4,438 | $334,700 | $165,900 | $168,800 |
| 2019 | $4,515 | $339,700 | $179,200 | $160,500 |
| 2018 | $4,322 | $317,100 | $179,200 | $137,900 |
| 2017 | $4,109 | $305,500 | $179,200 | $126,300 |
| 2016 | $3,990 | $294,900 | $176,900 | $118,000 |
| 2015 | $3,854 | $294,900 | $176,900 | $118,000 |
| 2014 | $3,739 | $291,000 | $168,100 | $122,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map