53 Pinehurst Dr Wareham, MA 02571
Wareham Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $392,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
781
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Pinehurst Dr, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $355,439, approximately $455 per square foot. 53 Pinehurst Dr is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2002
Sold by
Driscoll Robert J and Driscoll Joanne M
Bought by
Simmons Brian D and Simmons Fay D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Detellis William J and Detellis Karen F
Bought by
Driscoll Robert J and Driscoll Joanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Brian D | $107,500 | -- | |
| Simmons Brian D | $107,500 | -- | |
| Driscoll Robert J | $78,000 | -- | |
| Driscoll Robert J | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Driscoll Robert J | $191,000 | |
| Closed | Driscoll Robert J | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,804 | $269,100 | $103,100 | $166,000 |
| 2024 | $2,840 | $252,900 | $76,200 | $176,700 |
| 2023 | $2,477 | $224,800 | $69,300 | $155,500 |
| 2022 | $2,477 | $187,900 | $69,300 | $118,600 |
| 2021 | $2,304 | $171,300 | $69,300 | $102,000 |
| 2020 | $2,187 | $164,900 | $69,300 | $95,600 |
| 2019 | $1,958 | $147,300 | $56,200 | $91,100 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $131,100 | $56,200 | $74,900 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $130,100 | $56,200 | $73,900 |
| 2016 | $1,578 | $116,600 | $53,000 | $63,600 |
| 2015 | $1,524 | $116,600 | $53,000 | $63,600 |
| 2014 | $1,497 | $116,500 | $50,300 | $66,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map