56 Pinehurst Dr Wareham, MA 02571
Wareham Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,558 - $508,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Pinehurst Dr, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $427,640, approximately $668 per square foot. 56 Pinehurst Dr is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Gallant Norman F and Gallant Rose M
Bought by
Anderson Beverly S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,412
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$400,228
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Beverly S | $120,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Beverly S | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Beverly S | $29,040 | |
| Closed | Anderson Beverly S | $40,000 | |
| Open | Anderson Beverly S | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Anderson Beverly S | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,588 | $344,300 | $165,000 | $179,300 |
| 2024 | $3,527 | $314,100 | $124,500 | $189,600 |
| 2023 | $3,168 | $279,900 | $113,100 | $166,800 |
| 2022 | $3,168 | $240,400 | $113,100 | $127,300 |
| 2021 | $2,994 | $222,600 | $113,100 | $109,500 |
| 2020 | $2,860 | $215,700 | $113,100 | $102,600 |
| 2019 | $2,512 | $189,000 | $92,400 | $96,600 |
| 2018 | $2,342 | $171,800 | $92,400 | $79,400 |
| 2017 | $2,238 | $166,400 | $92,400 | $74,000 |
| 2016 | $2,048 | $151,400 | $87,800 | $63,600 |
| 2015 | $1,979 | $151,400 | $87,800 | $63,600 |
| 2014 | $1,924 | $149,700 | $83,400 | $66,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map