7 Cottage St Wareham, MA 02571
Wareham Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,000 - $640,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Cottage St, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $609,043, approximately $358 per square foot. 7 Cottage St is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2024
Sold by
Simmons Brian D and Simmons Fay D
Bought by
Simmons Lt and Simmons
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Zitno Ft and Ziino Richard M
Bought by
Simmons Brian D and Simmons Fay D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Simmons Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Simmons Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Simmons Brian D | $145,000 | -- | |
| Simmons Brian D | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simmons Brian D | $68,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Simmons Brian D | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,340 | $512,500 | $160,700 | $351,800 |
| 2024 | $5,192 | $462,300 | $120,300 | $342,000 |
| 2023 | $4,637 | $410,700 | $109,400 | $301,300 |
| 2022 | $4,637 | $351,800 | $109,400 | $242,400 |
| 2021 | $4,568 | $339,600 | $109,400 | $230,200 |
| 2020 | $4,287 | $323,300 | $109,400 | $213,900 |
| 2019 | $3,870 | $291,200 | $89,000 | $202,200 |
| 2018 | $3,696 | $271,200 | $89,000 | $182,200 |
| 2017 | $3,517 | $261,500 | $89,000 | $172,500 |
| 2016 | $3,151 | $232,900 | $84,800 | $148,100 |
| 2015 | $3,044 | $232,900 | $84,800 | $148,100 |
| 2014 | $2,988 | $232,500 | $80,600 | $151,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map