Seller's Agent in 2016
Ginny Lewis
DiVito Realty
(774) 836-6130
6 in this area
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $651,000
Well maintained three bedroom, 2 full bath home offers beautiful water views, wood floors throughout first floor and new high efficiency Boderus heating system with 3 zones. Large eat-in kitchen features new granite counters, new stove and new dishwasher. Situated on a corner lot with outdoor shower and shed. Walk to Association Beach.Gorgeous views of the bay! With accepted offer by July 30, the buyer will receive closing bonus of $4,000 to make whatever improvements they wish!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1920
Lot Details
3,049 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Benjamin T | $262,000 | -- | |
| Hughes Benjamin T | $262,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2016 09/02/16 | Sold | $255,000 | -5.2% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2016 07/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/19/2016 07/19/16 | Price Changed | $269,000 | -3.6% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2016 05/21/16 | Price Changed | $279,000 | -2.1% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2016 04/01/16 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -4.7% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 12/18/2015 12/18/15 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,834 | $463,900 | $158,400 | $305,500 |
| 2024 | $4,839 | $430,900 | $118,100 | $312,800 |
| 2023 | $4,353 | $391,900 | $107,300 | $284,600 |
| 2022 | $4,353 | $330,300 | $107,300 | $223,000 |
| 2021 | $4,030 | $299,600 | $107,300 | $192,300 |
| 2020 | $3,865 | $291,500 | $107,300 | $184,200 |
| 2019 | $3,494 | $262,900 | $87,000 | $175,900 |
| 2018 | $3,232 | $237,100 | $87,000 | $150,100 |
| 2017 | $2,983 | $221,800 | $87,000 | $134,800 |
| 2016 | $2,748 | $203,100 | $83,000 | $120,100 |
| 2015 | $2,617 | $200,200 | $83,000 | $117,200 |
| 2014 | $2,706 | $210,600 | $78,900 | $131,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Ginny Lewis
DiVito Realty
(774) 836-6130
6 in this area
47 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Sue Ann Murley
Divito Realty
(781) 254-5627
66 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71942361
APN: WARE-000046A-000001-000107
Ask me questions while you tour the home.