50-R Bow Rd Eastham, MA 2642
Estimated Value: $706,000 - $921,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50-R Bow Rd, Eastham, MA 2642 and is currently estimated at $781,203, approximately $420 per square foot. 50-R Bow Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Stewart Rt and Stewart
Bought by
Gardner Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,780
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$571,423
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2016
Sold by
Stewart Rt and Stewart
Bought by
Stewart Rt and Stewart
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,780
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$571,423
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Jennifer | $335,000 | -- | |
| Stewart Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gardner Jennifer | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,953 | $642,400 | $198,300 | $444,100 |
| 2024 | $4,373 | $623,800 | $192,500 | $431,300 |
| 2023 | $3,923 | $541,800 | $166,300 | $375,500 |
| 2022 | $3,618 | $421,700 | $148,500 | $273,200 |
| 2021 | $3,551 | $386,800 | $135,000 | $251,800 |
| 2020 | $3,286 | $376,800 | $137,800 | $239,000 |
| 2019 | $3,068 | $371,900 | $133,800 | $238,100 |
| 2018 | $2,641 | $316,300 | $129,900 | $186,400 |
| 2017 | $4,023 | $509,200 | $241,900 | $267,300 |
| 2016 | $3,559 | $478,300 | $224,600 | $253,700 |
| 2015 | $3,313 | $466,600 | $220,200 | $246,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map