$650,000
SOLD MAY 1, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,990 Sq Ft
0.41 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2026

$217 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

31 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Tucked away in the beautiful community of Ormond Lakes, this lakefront pool home is the perfect mix of comfort, style, and everyday practicality. With 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a 2-car garage, it has the space you need, plus all the upgrades you'll love including a freshly sealed driveway that adds to the home's curb appeal right from the start. Roof 2022 / AC 2015 / HWH 2020/ Pool Heater 2025. From the moment you step inside, you'll feel how open and inviting this home is. Over 11-foot ceilings, fresh interior paint, and upgraded lighting fixtures create a bright, welcoming atmosphere. The heart of the home is the newly renovated kitchen completely redone for the pickiest of buyers. You'll find sleek quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinet space. The kitchen flows easily into the living and dining areas, making it ideal for gatherings and everyday living. There's also a bonus room that works perfectly as an office, playroom, or flex space... The primary suite is designed for relaxation, with a spa-like bathroom featuring his-and-her vanities, a soaking tub, a walk-in shower, and two spacious walk-in closets. One of the closets is reinforced to double as a safe room. Engineered wood flooring runs throughout much of the home, tying everything together with a warm, classic feel. Step outside and you'll see why this home is truly special. The 2013 saltwater pool sparkles under the Florida sun, surrounded by travertine decking that's been freshly sealed. Enjoy peace of mind with a Brand New 2025 Pool Heater, 2025 Salt Cell, and 2025 Jandy AquaLink Remote to enable pool control at your finger tips. The lanai is perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and it comes equipped with a full-length electric hurricane shutter that spans the entire patio, protecting the home at the push of a button. Beyond the pool, the peaceful lake views and mature landscaping create a private backyard oasis. The pool equipment updates, along with a newer roof (just 3 years old), you can enjoy your dream home worry-free. Practical touches like all the toilets outfitted with bidets, a generator hook-up and a mounted A/C wall unit in the garage make everyday life easier. And when you live in Ormond Lakes, you're not just buying a home, you're joining a community. Ormond Lakes features several miles of walking and biking sidewalks, newly updated clubhouse, tennis, fishing pier, community pool, easy access to I-95, and is located several minutes from Tomoka State Park. Square footage from tax rolls. All info intended to be accurate but can't be guaranteed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jonathan Gildon, PA

Realty Pros Assured License #3285630 Listed on: 03/02/2026

Realty Pros Assured

Last Buyer's Agent

Tyler Bull

Realty Pros Assured License #3601266

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 17,860 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Lake Front
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $100 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,990 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Multiple cooling system units
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Additional Features

  • Smart Irrigation
  • Screened Patio

Listing and Financial Details

  • Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3240-09-00-0010

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Ormond Lakes Hoa/Kellie Sears/Sentry Management Association, Phone Number (386) 677-2667

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

HOA Fees

$100 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.41
  • Lot Size: 128.0 ft x 141.0 ft
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Ormond Lakes
  • Directions: From Granada, N on US1, Right on Ormond Lakes Blvd, L on Lakebluff Dr, R on Rocky Bluff Dr., Home on Right
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.41
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 128.0 ft x 141.0 ft
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Stories: 1
  • Contract Information Property Attached YN: No
  • Location Tax and Legal:Parcel Number: 3240-09-00-0010
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Pool Features In Ground2: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal Zoning Description: Single Family
  • ViewPond: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Cooling:Multi Units: Yes
  • Smart Home Features Irrigation: Yes
  • Pets Allowed Cats OK: Yes
  • Pets Allowed Dogs OK: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Room Types Dining Room: Yes
  • Pool Features Heated2: Yes
  • Utilities Sewer Connected: Yes
  • Utilities:Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Utilities Water Connected: Yes
  • Room Types Living Room: Yes
  • Room Types Living Room Level: Main
  • Pool Features Screen Enclosure: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Room Types Dining Room Level: Main
  • Cooling WallWindow Unit(s): Yes
  • Spa Features In Ground: Yes
  • Foundation Details Slab: Yes
  • Room Types Office2: Yes
  • Room Types Office Level: Main
  • Pool Features Salt Water: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 4 Level: Main
  • General Property Information Association Phone: 386-677-2667
  • Association Amenities Pool4: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: In Ground
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 2990.0
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Split Bedrooms: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fans: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Heated, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • View: Lake, Pond
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Front, Pond
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete
  • Exterior Features: Storm Shutters
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Materials:Block: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Concrete: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storm Shutters: Yes
  • View:Lake: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Rear Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Screened: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Lot Features:Corner Lot: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:Lake Front: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:Pond2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Multi Units, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 299.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Ormond Lakes HOA/Kellie Sears/Sentry Management
  • Phone: 386-677-2667
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 299.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • General Property Information:Association Name: Ormond Lakes HOA/Kellie Sears/Sentry Management
  • Association Amenities:Clubhouse: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Tennis Courts: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Maintenance Grounds2: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17859.6
  • Parcel #: 3240-09-00-0010
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2021
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
List Price
$630,000
Sold Price
$630,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.25%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2012
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
List Price
$310,000
Sold Price
$310,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.24%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
The Johnson Group Inc
Bought by
Jennings William F and Jennings Debra A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Ormond Lakes Ltd
Bought by
Johnson Group Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$372,500
Interest Rate
6.52%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $630,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $310,000 Southern Title Hldg Co Llc
Corporate Deed $384,633 Premier Title & Abstract Inc
Warranty Deed $2,010,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $150,000 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $372,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Sold $650,000 0.0% $217 / Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Sold $650,000 0.0% $217 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Price Changed $650,000 0.0% $217 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Price Changed $650,000 -3.7% $217 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Price Changed $675,000 0.0% $226 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 For Sale $675,000 -1.5% $226 / Sq Ft
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Price Changed $685,000 -1.4% $229 / Sq Ft
12/11/2025 12/11/25 Price Changed $695,000 -1.4% $232 / Sq Ft
10/24/2025 10/24/25 Price Changed $705,000 -2.8% $236 / Sq Ft
10/06/2025 10/06/25 For Sale $725,000 0.0% $242 / Sq Ft
09/27/2025 09/27/25 Pending -- -- --
09/22/2025 09/22/25 For Sale $725,000 +15.1% $242 / Sq Ft
08/06/2021 08/06/21 Sold $630,000 0.0% $211 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/17/2021 06/17/21 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2021 06/14/21 For Sale $630,000 +103.2% $211 / Sq Ft
08/21/2012 08/21/12 Sold $310,000 0.0% $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/24/2012 07/24/12 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2012 06/04/12 For Sale $310,000 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $9,060 $607,681 $160,000 $447,681
2025 $9,060 $596,120 $160,000 $436,120
2024 $8,676 $590,220 -- --
2023 $8,676 $573,030 $0 $0
2022 $8,434 $556,340 $121,000 $435,340
2021 $4,305 $286,390 $0 $0
2020 $4,239 $282,436 $0 $0
2019 $4,165 $276,086 $0 $0
2018 $4,187 $270,938 $0 $0
2017 $4,270 $265,365 $0 $0
2016 $4,326 $259,907 $0 $0
2015 $4,466 $258,100 $0 $0
2014 $4,437 $256,052 $0 $0

Map

Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1223586

Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3240-09-00-0010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.