$750,000
SOLD APR 9, 2026

50 Roger Ct Ringwood, NJ 07456

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,096 Sq Ft
0.51 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$242 Per Sq Ft

12% Above List Price

42 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

This home is located at 50 Roger Ct, Ringwood, NJ 07456 and is currently priced at $750,000, approximately $242 per square foot. This property was built in 1965. 50 Roger Ct is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Peter Cooper Elementary School, Eleanor G. Hewitt Intermediate School, and Martin J. Ryerson Middle School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christine Burger

BHGRE GREEN TEAM Brokerage Phone: 973-556-5427 Listed on: 12/26/2025

BHGRE GREEN TEAM

Co-Listed By

Karen Adatto

BHGRE GREEN TEAM Brokerage Phone: 973-556-5427

Last Buyer's Agent

KIANNA DORINO

REALTY EMPIRE, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Fireplace
  • 22,216 Sq Ft Lot

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1965
  • County Name: Passaic
  • I D: 5402854
  • Attribution Contact: 973-556-5427
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2.10

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 99X225
  • Total Acres: 0.51

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 26, 2025
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
List Price
$669,900
Sold Price
$750,000
Premium/Discount to List
$80,100
11.96%
Views
321

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-67.62%
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$749,251
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$79,222

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
Mahmudi Avni and Mahmudi Orkida
Bought by
Mahmudi Teki and Mahmudi Menduije

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $750,000 Stewart Title Guaranty Company
Bargain Sale Deed -- --
Bargain Sale Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $750,000 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold $750,000 +12.0% $242 / Sq Ft
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Sale $669,900 0.0% $216 / Sq Ft
01/31/2026 01/31/26 Off Market $669,900 -- --
01/23/2026 01/23/26 For Sale $669,900 0.0% $216 / Sq Ft
01/16/2026 01/16/26 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2026 01/05/26 For Sale $669,900 -- $216 / Sq Ft
Source: Garden State MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,779 $355,000 $152,800 $202,200
2024 $14,289 $355,000 $152,800 $202,200
2022 $14,076 $355,000 $152,800 $202,200
2021 $13,888 $355,000 $152,800 $202,200
2020 $13,731 $355,000 $152,800 $202,200
2019 $13,511 $355,000 $152,800 $202,200
2018 $13,277 $355,000 $152,800 $202,200
2017 $12,975 $355,000 $152,800 $202,200
2016 $12,840 $355,000 $152,800 $202,200
2015 $12,482 $355,000 $152,800 $202,200
2014 $12,059 $355,000 $152,800 $202,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Garden State MLS

MLS Number: 4002611

Garden State MLS

APN: 11-00704-0000-00004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.