50 S 7th St Mount Wolf, PA 17347
Estimated Value: $186,382 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,034
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 S 7th St, Mount Wolf, PA 17347 and is currently estimated at $206,096, approximately $199 per square foot. 50 S 7th St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Northeastern Senior High School and Bible Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Walker Jonathan B and Walker Sarah E
Bought by
Mccurdy Jeffrey A and Mccurdy Alicia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,181
Outstanding Balance
$93,863
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$112,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Kling Adam and Kling Jill
Bought by
Walker Jonathan B and Walker Sarah E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,700
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Parula Properties Llc
Bought by
Kling Adam and Kling Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,500
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2006
Sold by
Spangler Gloria and Spangler Theodore B
Bought by
Parula Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,500
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccurdy Jeffrey A | $149,900 | None Available | |
| Walker Jonathan B | $143,700 | None Available | |
| Kling Adam | $93,900 | None Available | |
| Parula Properties Llc | $62,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccurdy Jeffrey A | $147,181 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Jonathan B | $143,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Kling Adam | $84,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,177 | $77,380 | $27,300 | $50,080 |
| 2025 | $3,084 | $77,380 | $27,300 | $50,080 |
| 2024 | $3,042 | $77,380 | $27,300 | $50,080 |
| 2023 | $3,042 | $77,380 | $27,300 | $50,080 |
| 2022 | $2,985 | $77,380 | $27,300 | $50,080 |
| 2021 | $2,891 | $77,380 | $27,300 | $50,080 |
| 2020 | $2,865 | $77,380 | $27,300 | $50,080 |
| 2019 | $2,821 | $77,380 | $27,300 | $50,080 |
| 2018 | $2,793 | $77,380 | $27,300 | $50,080 |
| 2017 | $2,793 | $77,380 | $27,300 | $50,080 |
| 2016 | $0 | $77,380 | $27,300 | $50,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,380 | $27,300 | $50,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,380 | $27,300 | $50,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map