50 Santa Ana Loop Placitas, NM 87043
Estimated Value: $547,974 - $633,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,055
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Santa Ana Loop, Placitas, NM 87043 and is currently estimated at $596,494, approximately $290 per square foot. 50 Santa Ana Loop is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Holderman Carl J and Holderman Rhonda B
Bought by
Holderman Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2001
Sold by
Total Systems Const Inc
Bought by
Holderman Carl J and Holderman Rhonda B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,500
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holderman Family Trust | -- | Pregenzer Baysinger Wideman & | |
| Holderman Carl J | $321,195 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holderman Carl J | $241,500 | |
| Closed | Holderman Carl J | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,545 | $118,624 | $26,674 | $91,950 |
| 2024 | $2,494 | $115,168 | $25,802 | $89,366 |
| 2023 | $2,494 | $111,814 | $25,000 | $86,814 |
| 2022 | $2,422 | $108,558 | $25,000 | $83,558 |
| 2021 | $2,428 | $105,396 | $25,000 | $80,396 |
| 2020 | $2,357 | $102,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,307 | $99,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,032 | $96,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,106 | $98,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,543 | $98,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,460 | $98,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,888 | $19,997 | $78,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map