Seller's Agent in 2025
Monica Chung
Andersen, Jung & Co.
(415) 699-0843
1 in this area
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $909,000 - $1,029,187
This beautifully updated home is located in the gated Breakers Community and the highly sought after Marina Bay area at sunny Point Richmond. This stylishly updated 3 Bed/2.5 Bath two story beauty boasts recent upgrades that include fresh paint, new wide plank flooring, remodeled kitchen with all new S/S appliances, luxurious stone counters, 3 newly refreshed bathrooms and many other tasteful details and finishes. Generously sized and beautifully landscaped corner lot (over 5,200 sq ft) is just a short walk to the breathtaking Marina Bay. This home is unique in that it features many large windows on 3 sides and a double height vaulted ceiling with an open floorplan that floods the home with light and creates an incredible feeling of light and air that is unparalleled. Enjoy the verdant alluring, private and serene back yard with refreshing ocean breeze offering plenty of room for relaxation with friends and family over a weekend BBQ. Common amenities include a community pool and spa, secure gated entrance, beautifully manicured common areas and a professionally managed HOA. Don't miss this turnkey residence that is just minutes from scenic walking trails, parks, the beautiful Marina Bay waterfront, Highways 80/580, BART and the Ferry Terminal for an easy commute to San Francisco
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Andersen, Jung & Co. License #DRE #01079185 Listed on: 05/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truong Phuong | $940,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Bath Bath Michael Charles Toby Michael Charles Toby | -- | None Available | |
| Bath Michael Charles Toby | -- | None Available | |
| Bath M C T | $339,000 | Financial Title | |
| Lee Rustin C | -- | -- | |
| Lee Rustin C | $269,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Truong Phuong | $150,000 | |
| Open | Truong Phuong | $806,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bath M C T | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Rustin C | $179,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Sold | $940,000 | -7.4% | $553 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Price Changed | $1,015,000 | -3.8% | $597 / Sq Ft |
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | Price Changed | $1,055,000 | -3.1% | $621 / Sq Ft |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | Price Changed | $1,089,000 | -2.7% | $641 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | For Sale | $1,119,000 | -- | $659 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,237 | $521,011 | $258,199 | $262,812 |
| 2024 | $8,912 | $510,796 | $253,137 | $257,659 |
| 2023 | $8,912 | $500,781 | $248,174 | $252,607 |
| 2022 | $8,752 | $490,962 | $243,308 | $247,654 |
| 2021 | $8,668 | $481,337 | $238,538 | $242,799 |
| 2019 | $8,153 | $467,063 | $231,464 | $235,599 |
| 2018 | $7,874 | $457,906 | $226,926 | $230,980 |
| 2017 | $7,700 | $448,928 | $222,477 | $226,451 |
| 2016 | $7,606 | $440,126 | $218,115 | $222,011 |
| 2015 | $7,576 | $433,516 | $214,839 | $218,677 |
| 2014 | $7,389 | $425,025 | $210,631 | $214,394 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Monica Chung
Andersen, Jung & Co.
(415) 699-0843
1 in this area
74 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Vanessa Pineda-Klein
Coldwell Banker Realty
(510) 258-2924
1 in this area
61 Total Sales
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 425030977
APN: 560-560-061-7
Ask me questions while you tour the home.