50 Senior Dr Monroe, CT 06468
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $228,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
765
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Senior Dr, Monroe, CT 06468 and is currently estimated at $215,748, approximately $282 per square foot. 50 Senior Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stepney Elementary School, Jockey Hollow Middle School, and Masuk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2024
Sold by
Truax Susanne C
Bought by
Susanne C Truax T C and Susanne Truax
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Sold by
Thiede Lillian
Bought by
Reed Merliou
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Zatkowski Linda
Bought by
Thiede Harry C and Thiede Lillian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susanne C Truax T C | -- | None Available | |
| Susanne C Truax T C | -- | None Available | |
| Susanne C Truax T C | -- | None Available | |
| Reed Merliou | $100,000 | -- | |
| Reed Merliou | $100,000 | -- | |
| Thiede Harry C | $145,000 | -- | |
| Thiede Harry C | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |