50 Spring St Enfield, CT 06082
Estimated Value: $248,431 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,417
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Spring St, Enfield, CT 06082 and is currently estimated at $267,858, approximately $189 per square foot. 50 Spring St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Eli Whitney Elementary School, Hazardville Memorial Elementary School, and Enfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1988
Sold by
Carzello John
Bought by
Carzello Rosemarie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
10.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carzello Rosemarie | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carzello Rosemarie | $38,000 | |
| Closed | Carzello Rosemarie | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Carzello Rosemarie | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,267 | $114,400 | $34,300 | $80,100 |
| 2024 | $4,153 | $114,400 | $34,300 | $80,100 |
| 2023 | $4,153 | $114,400 | $34,300 | $80,100 |
| 2022 | $3,847 | $114,400 | $34,300 | $80,100 |
| 2021 | $3,504 | $85,270 | $28,400 | $56,870 |
| 2020 | $3,470 | $85,270 | $28,400 | $56,870 |
| 2019 | $3,498 | $85,270 | $28,400 | $56,870 |
| 2018 | $3,422 | $85,270 | $28,400 | $56,870 |
| 2017 | $3,391 | $85,270 | $28,400 | $56,870 |
| 2016 | $3,287 | $83,860 | $28,400 | $55,460 |
| 2015 | $3,206 | $83,860 | $28,400 | $55,460 |
| 2014 | $3,051 | $83,860 | $28,400 | $55,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map