50 Stephen Dr Chatham, MA 02633
West Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $866,000 - $1,089,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$823/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Stephen Dr, Chatham, MA 02633 and is currently estimated at $980,541, approximately $822 per square foot. 50 Stephen Dr is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Chatham Elementary School, Harwich Elementary School, and Monomoy Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Brauch Dean A and Brauch Charlene M
Bought by
Brauch Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brauch Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,714 | $782,100 | $384,000 | $398,100 |
| 2024 | $2,635 | $738,100 | $362,300 | $375,800 |
| 2023 | $2,516 | $648,500 | $301,900 | $346,600 |
| 2022 | $2,655 | $574,700 | $301,900 | $272,800 |
| 2021 | $2,603 | $522,700 | $274,400 | $248,300 |
| 2020 | $2,535 | $526,000 | $274,400 | $251,600 |
| 2019 | $2,464 | $508,100 | $256,500 | $251,600 |
| 2018 | $2,266 | $465,300 | $236,800 | $228,500 |
| 2017 | $2,259 | $449,100 | $229,800 | $219,300 |
| 2016 | $2,225 | $443,200 | $225,400 | $217,800 |
| 2015 | $2,194 | $439,700 | $228,100 | $211,600 |
| 2014 | $2,231 | $439,200 | $228,100 | $211,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map