NOT LISTED FOR SALE

50 Stephen Rd Kerhonkson, NY 12446

Estimated Value: $285,000 - $437,998

3 Beds
1 Bath
992 Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2022

Last sale price $365,000 $368 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,322 / mo

21 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2022

Whether you are looking for a weekend get away or you are downsizing or looking for your first home or a potential Air BnB, look no further! This well maintained and pride of ownership home is just waiting for you ! The home owner has done so many upgrades in such a short period of time. The roof is 7 years young, new furnace 2016, new hot water heater 2016, new septic system 2018, all new interior and exterior doors, New Sump Pump 4 mos ago, Dry well for washer & sump pump, Replaced existing Above ground oil tank with new above ground 300 gallon oil tank in 2018, completely gutted and refinished bathroom 9 mos ago, granite counter tops in the kitchen and new stove 2017, and water filtration system. There is a full basement if you decide you wanted to finish the area into living space. Go outside to the 1 car over sized detached garage with work bench and sub panel, new electric garage door opener in 2017. There is a Chicken coop for your chickens and a beautiful landscaped 1 acre level lot with a deck overlooking the back yard. Lots of room for a pool or if you wanted to add on to the existing house. This home has all the major repairs done so all you have to do is add your personal touch to make it your home. Make all your dreams come true just make an appointment to see this gem today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Margaret Martino

Keller Williams Realty HV Nort License #40MA1143310 Listed on: 04/19/2022

Keller Williams Realty HV Nort

Last Buyer's Agent

Leigh Bokser

Compass Greater NY, LLC License #10401350101

Compass Greater NY, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,178

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot

Home Design

  • 992 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Attic

  • Storage In Attic
  • Scuttle Attic Hole

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 44 / 1

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,178

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1960
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Co List Office Phone: 845-481-2700
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet
  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Sump Pump
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: Poultry Coop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Baseboard, Oil
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Well

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rondout Valley Schools

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 1 acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3178.0
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 44

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2022
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
List Price
$359,000
Sold Price
$365,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
1.67%
Current Estimated Value
$366,478

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,478
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.15%
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$278,186
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$103,314

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
-- $365,000 Stewart Title
Tierney Gabler Stacey L -- --
Tierney Gabler Stacey L $143,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open -- $292,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/28/2022 06/28/22 Sold $365,000 +1.7% $368 / Sq Ft
05/10/2022 05/10/22 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2022 04/19/22 For Sale $359,000 -- $362 / Sq Ft
Source: Hudson Valley Catskills Region Multiple List Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,393 $162,800 $17,500 $145,300
2024 $4,228 $162,800 $17,500 $145,300
2023 $4,397 $162,800 $17,500 $145,300
2022 $3,177 $108,200 $17,500 $90,700
2021 $3,177 $108,200 $17,500 $90,700
2020 $3,208 $108,200 $17,500 $90,700
2019 $2,908 $108,200 $17,500 $90,700
2018 $3,008 $108,200 $17,500 $90,700
2017 $2,920 $108,200 $17,500 $90,700
2016 $3,040 $108,200 $17,500 $90,700
2015 -- $108,200 $17,500 $90,700
2014 -- $2,000 $400 $1,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20220965

Hudson Valley Catskills Region Multiple List Service

APN: 5689-075.004-0001-044.000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.