26 Stephans Rd Kerhonkson, NY 12446
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $331,279
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Stephans Rd, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 and is currently estimated at $317,320, approximately $300 per square foot. 26 Stephans Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Kerhonkson Elementary School and Rondout Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2012
Sold by
Kasloski Wlu Ernest
Bought by
Goldfluss Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,897
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$283,423
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2012
Sold by
Kasloski Wlu Ernest
Bought by
Goldfluss Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,897
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$283,423
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Kasloski Earnest
Bought by
Earnest Kasloski
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldfluss Robert | $131,500 | -- | |
| Goldfluss Robert | $131,500 | -- | |
| Earnest Kasloski | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goldfluss Robert | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Goldfluss Robert | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,599 | $170,400 | $17,500 | $152,900 |
| 2024 | $4,425 | $170,400 | $17,500 | $152,900 |
| 2023 | $4,602 | $170,400 | $17,500 | $152,900 |
| 2022 | $3,856 | $131,300 | $17,500 | $113,800 |
| 2021 | $3,856 | $131,300 | $17,500 | $113,800 |
| 2020 | $3,893 | $131,300 | $17,500 | $113,800 |
| 2019 | $3,606 | $131,300 | $17,500 | $113,800 |
| 2018 | $3,650 | $131,300 | $17,500 | $113,800 |
| 2017 | $3,544 | $131,300 | $17,500 | $113,800 |
| 2016 | $3,612 | $131,300 | $17,500 | $113,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $131,300 | $17,500 | $113,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,300 | $200 | $1,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map