50 Suffield Ct Cheshire, CT 06410
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $887,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,506
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Suffield Ct, Cheshire, CT 06410 and is currently estimated at $762,456, approximately $217 per square foot. 50 Suffield Ct is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Darcey School, Chapman School, and Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2015
Sold by
Santucci John and Santucci Sandra
Bought by
Rourke Capital Investm
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Whinfield John and Whinfield Laura J
Bought by
Blanco Michael S and Blanco Lori S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Ranno Beverley A
Bought by
Whinfield John R and Whinfield Laura J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rourke Capital Investm | $200,000 | -- | |
| Rourke Capital Investm | $200,000 | -- | |
| Blanco Michael S | $489,900 | -- | |
| Blanco Michael S | $489,900 | -- | |
| Whinfield John R | $151,500 | -- | |
| Whinfield John R | $151,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whinfield John R | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whinfield John R | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,419 | $484,820 | $107,800 | $377,020 |
| 2024 | $13,313 | $484,820 | $107,800 | $377,020 |
| 2023 | $12,115 | $345,250 | $107,800 | $237,450 |
| 2022 | $11,849 | $345,250 | $107,800 | $237,450 |
| 2021 | $4,789 | $345,250 | $107,800 | $237,450 |
| 2020 | $11,469 | $345,250 | $107,800 | $237,450 |
| 2019 | $7,277 | $345,250 | $107,800 | $237,450 |
| 2018 | $10,984 | $336,720 | $108,510 | $228,210 |
| 2017 | $6,827 | $336,720 | $108,510 | $228,210 |
| 2016 | $10,334 | $336,720 | $108,510 | $228,210 |
| 2015 | $10,334 | $336,720 | $108,510 | $228,210 |
| 2014 | $10,186 | $336,720 | $108,510 | $228,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map