50 Sumner Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15202
About This Home
Gorgeous updates and timeless charm are waiting for you at Sumner Apartments!
Choose your perfect space — we offer comfortable studio, one-, and two-bedroom floor plans, all with plenty of room for your furniture and lifestyle.
Other features to love:
-Modern Upgrades Everywhere — Many units have been beautifully renovated with fresh flooring, updated lighting, new paint, and refreshed bathroom fixtures.
- Stylish Bathrooms — Enjoy updated vanities, mirrors, and lighting that create a fresh, inviting space.
- Smart Storage — Abundant closet and storage space throughout means you can stay organized with ease.
- Chef-Ready Kitchens — Stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a custom tile backsplash make cooking a joy.
- Light-Filled Living — Large windows let in tons of natural sunlight to brighten your home.
- Comfort Year-Round — Stay cool in the summer with built-in A/C.
- On-Site Laundry — Say goodbye to laundromat trips.
- Cat-friendly — Rules, fees, and restrictions apply. Call for details.
Love where you live! Bellevue offers a vibrant mix of trendy restaurants, unique shops, and beautiful parks—all just minutes from downtown Pittsburgh. Take a stroll down Lincoln Avenue for a taste of the neighborhood’s charm. With excellent public transportation (routes 16, 19, 17, and 13), commuting is a breeze.
Call today to learn more and schedule your tour!
EHO
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Off Market | $999 | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $999 | +3.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Price Changed | $969 | +7.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | Price Changed | $899 | -1.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Price Changed | $909 | -4.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | Price Changed | $955 | +0.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | For Rent | $949 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | Off Market | $949 | -- | -- |
| 09/08/2024 09/08/24 | Price Changed | $949 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2024 09/08/24 | For Rent | $949 | +5.6% | -- |
| 03/15/2024 03/15/24 | Price Changed | $899 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2024 03/15/24 | For Rent | $899 | +3.5% | -- |
| 11/13/2023 11/13/23 | For Rent | $869 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/11/2023 10/11/23 | Price Changed | $869 | -6.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2023 08/08/23 | For Rent | $925 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/13/2023 07/13/23 | For Rent | $925 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/03/2023 05/03/23 | Price Changed | $925 | +2.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2023 03/27/23 | For Rent | $899 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/28/2023 02/28/23 | Price Changed | $899 | +16.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2023 02/28/23 | For Rent | $769 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,758 | $1,084,900 | $224,000 | $860,900 |
| 2024 | $41,758 | $1,084,900 | $224,000 | $860,900 |
| 2023 | $40,076 | $1,084,900 | $224,000 | $860,900 |
| 2022 | $38,991 | $1,084,900 | $224,000 | $860,900 |
| 2021 | $38,991 | $1,084,900 | $224,000 | $860,900 |
| 2020 | $38,102 | $1,084,900 | $224,000 | $860,900 |
| 2019 | $37,328 | $1,084,900 | $224,000 | $860,900 |
| 2017 | $37,328 | $1,084,900 | $224,000 | $860,900 |
Map
- 206 Brighton Rd
- 10 N Bryant Ave
- 34 E Roseridge St
- 513 John St
- 17-19 N Bryant Ave
- 301 Lincoln Ave
- 324 Lincoln Ave
- 126 Cyrano Ave
- 138 Enger Ave
- 73 S Fremont Ave
- 109 S Harrison Ave
- 138 Kendall Ave
- 4022 Oswald St
- 471 Lincoln Ave
- 432 Jefferson Ave
- 235 Grant Ave
- 430 Forest Ave
- 137 Ridge Ave
- 443 Forest Ave
- 474 Orchard Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.