50 Temple Ln Picayune, MS 39466
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Temple Ln, Picayune, MS 39466 and is currently estimated at $149,747, approximately $132 per square foot. 50 Temple Ln is a home with nearby schools including Nicholson Elementary School, Picayune Junior High School, and Picayune Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2018
Sold by
Nagy Brian W and Nagy Angela M
Bought by
Nagy Brian W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagy Brian W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $501 | $6,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $501 | $6,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $510 | $5,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $478 | $5,813 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $478 | $5,813 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $469 | $5,813 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $472 | $5,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $483 | $5,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $485 | $5,974 | $0 | $0 |