50 Thomas Ave Baltimore, MD 21225
Estimated Value: $990,228
Studio
--
Bath
4,000
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Thomas Ave, Baltimore, MD 21225 and is currently estimated at $990,228, approximately $247 per square foot. 50 Thomas Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Brooklyn Park Elementary School, Brooklyn Park Middle School, and North County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2013
Sold by
Woelper Roland H
Bought by
50 Thomas Avenue Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$493,600
Outstanding Balance
$368,435
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$621,793
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1988
Sold by
Nislein Hazel A
Bought by
Woelper Roland H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 50 Thomas Avenue Llc | $617,000 | Genuine Title Llc | |
| Woelper Roland H | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 50 Thomas Avenue Llc | $493,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,350 | $449,800 | $239,100 | $210,700 |
| 2024 | $5,350 | $441,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,193 | $433,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,880 | $424,600 | $239,100 | $185,500 |
| 2020 | $4,678 | $403,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,559 | $393,200 | $229,100 | $164,100 |
| 2018 | $3,929 | $387,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,293 | $381,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $170 | $376,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $170 | $371,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $366,067 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map