50 Turnage Rd Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $959,021
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Turnage Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $580,005, approximately $347 per square foot. 50 Turnage Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Smithfield Middle School, Smithfield-Selma High School, and Neuse Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Allen Turnage and Allen Michelle
Bought by
Turnage Coy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,500
Outstanding Balance
$297,500
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$282,505
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2006
Sold by
Turnage David B and Turnage Jeanette W
Bought by
Jenkins Bryan W and Jenkins Nona Turnage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnage Coy | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jenkins Bryan W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turnage Coy | $297,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,890 | $800,470 | $586,670 | $213,800 |
| 2024 | $1,485 | $357,840 | $230,630 | $127,210 |
| 2023 | $1,412 | $357,840 | $230,630 | $127,210 |
| 2022 | $1,449 | $357,840 | $230,630 | $127,210 |
| 2021 | $1,449 | $357,840 | $230,630 | $127,210 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $357,840 | $230,630 | $127,210 |
| 2019 | $1,504 | $357,840 | $230,630 | $127,210 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $313,210 | $192,200 | $121,010 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $313,210 | $192,200 | $121,010 |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $313,210 | $192,200 | $121,010 |
| 2015 | $1,436 | $313,210 | $192,200 | $121,010 |
| 2014 | $1,436 | $313,210 | $192,200 | $121,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map