50 Twin Leaf Ln Sidney, ME 04330
Estimated Value: $767,792 - $902,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,549
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Twin Leaf Ln, Sidney, ME 04330 and is currently estimated at $819,198, approximately $230 per square foot. 50 Twin Leaf Ln is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including James H. Bean School, China Primary School, and Messalonskee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2023
Sold by
Bradfield Dawn M and Bradfield William K
Bought by
Pierson Devon and Pierson Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Paradis Willard J
Bought by
Twinleaf Lane Rd Assn Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierson Devon | $740,000 | None Available | |
| Twinleaf Lane Rd Assn Inc | -- | -- | |
| Twinleaf Lane Rd Assn Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pierson Devon | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,859 | $938,900 | $94,500 | $844,400 |
| 2024 | $5,504 | $632,700 | $63,000 | $569,700 |
| 2023 | $5,283 | $632,700 | $63,000 | $569,700 |
| 2022 | $5,030 | $632,700 | $63,000 | $569,700 |
| 2021 | $4,994 | $379,800 | $38,600 | $341,200 |
| 2020 | $4,766 | $379,800 | $38,600 | $341,200 |
| 2019 | $4,766 | $379,800 | $38,600 | $341,200 |
| 2018 | $4,501 | $379,800 | $38,600 | $341,200 |
| 2017 | $4,444 | $379,800 | $38,600 | $341,200 |
| 2016 | $4,406 | $379,800 | $38,600 | $341,200 |
| 2015 | $4,425 | $379,800 | $38,600 | $341,200 |
| 2014 | $4,121 | $379,800 | $38,600 | $341,200 |
| 2013 | $3,787 | $379,800 | $38,600 | $341,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map