50 Union St Unit 2 Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $827,918 - $1,024,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,409
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Union St Unit 2, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $924,730, approximately $383 per square foot. 50 Union St Unit 2 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School and Pioneer Charter School of Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Rosalia Maniscalco Lt and Maniscalco
Bought by
Maniscalco John A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
Sold by
Maniscalco Rosalia
Bought by
50 Union Street Rt and Maniscalco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maniscalco John A | -- | None Available | |
| 50 Union Street Rt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,908 | $782,100 | $227,300 | $554,800 |
| 2024 | $8,098 | $706,600 | $207,000 | $499,600 |
| 2023 | $7,921 | $672,400 | $198,000 | $474,400 |
| 2022 | $6,532 | $630,500 | $189,000 | $441,500 |
| 2021 | $5,782 | $585,800 | $159,800 | $426,000 |
| 2020 | $6,089 | $572,300 | $159,800 | $412,500 |
| 2019 | $6,344 | $512,400 | $149,000 | $363,400 |
| 2018 | $6,260 | $454,300 | $129,600 | $324,700 |
| 2017 | $5,746 | $397,900 | $108,000 | $289,900 |
| 2016 | $5,339 | $369,500 | $108,000 | $261,500 |
| 2015 | $4,913 | $336,300 | $96,500 | $239,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map