50 Vantage Point Camdenton, MI 65020
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $244,566
Studio
1
Bath
985
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Vantage Point, Camdenton, MI 65020 and is currently estimated at $218,142, approximately $221 per square foot. 50 Vantage Point is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Camdenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2024
Sold by
Timothy S & Barbara A Slenker Living Tru and Slenker Timothy
Bought by
Werner Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,353
Outstanding Balance
$212,366
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$5,776
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2010
Bought by
Slenker Michael Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werner Carol A | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Werner Carol A | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Slenker Michael Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |