50 Villa Ave Cranston, RI 02905
Edgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Villa Ave, Cranston, RI 02905 and is currently estimated at $370,980, approximately $386 per square foot. 50 Villa Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Edgewood Highland Elementary School, Edward S. Rhodes School, and Park View Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,967 | $285,800 | $96,700 | $189,100 |
| 2024 | $3,890 | $285,800 | $96,700 | $189,100 |
| 2023 | $3,886 | $205,600 | $66,700 | $138,900 |
| 2022 | $3,806 | $205,600 | $66,700 | $138,900 |
| 2021 | $3,701 | $205,600 | $66,700 | $138,900 |
| 2020 | $3,678 | $177,100 | $69,900 | $107,200 |
| 2019 | $3,678 | $177,100 | $69,900 | $107,200 |
| 2018 | $3,593 | $177,100 | $69,900 | $107,200 |
| 2017 | $3,533 | $154,000 | $63,500 | $90,500 |
| 2016 | $3,457 | $154,000 | $63,500 | $90,500 |
| 2015 | $3,457 | $154,000 | $63,500 | $90,500 |
| 2014 | $3,417 | $149,600 | $63,500 | $86,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map