50 Walnut St Edison, NJ 08817
Estimated Value: $411,130 - $531,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Walnut St, Edison, NJ 08817 and is currently estimated at $483,283, approximately $400 per square foot. 50 Walnut St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Sarnicki Diana
Bought by
Seaward Andrew and Seaward Zonia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,880
Outstanding Balance
$43,692
Interest Rate
8.1%
Estimated Equity
$439,591
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seaward Andrew | $133,000 | -- | |
| -- | $133,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $119,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,316 | $127,100 | $83,600 | $43,500 |
| 2024 | $7,276 | $127,100 | $83,600 | $43,500 |
| 2023 | $7,276 | $127,100 | $83,600 | $43,500 |
| 2022 | $7,278 | $127,100 | $83,600 | $43,500 |
| 2021 | $7,253 | $127,100 | $83,600 | $43,500 |
| 2020 | $7,184 | $127,100 | $83,600 | $43,500 |
| 2019 | $6,903 | $127,100 | $83,600 | $43,500 |
| 2018 | $6,980 | $127,100 | $83,600 | $43,500 |
| 2017 | $6,833 | $127,100 | $83,600 | $43,500 |
| 2016 | $6,706 | $127,100 | $83,600 | $43,500 |
| 2015 | $6,449 | $127,100 | $83,600 | $43,500 |
| 2014 | $6,261 | $127,100 | $83,600 | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map