50 Wayside Ct Stafford, VA 22554
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $334,294
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Wayside Ct, Stafford, VA 22554 and is currently estimated at $321,074, approximately $243 per square foot. 50 Wayside Ct is a home located in Stafford County with nearby schools including Anthony Burns Elementary School, Stafford Middle School, and Brooke Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Jeffers Brian A
Bought by
Cisneros Nelson N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,092
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Wayside Trust
Bought by
Jeffers Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cisneros Nelson N | $225,000 | -- | |
| Jeffers Brian | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cisneros Nelson N | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jeffers Brian | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,183 | $240,800 | $85,000 | $155,800 |
| 2024 | $2,183 | $240,800 | $85,000 | $155,800 |
| 2023 | $1,935 | $204,800 | $75,000 | $129,800 |
| 2022 | $1,741 | $204,800 | $75,000 | $129,800 |
| 2021 | $1,366 | $140,800 | $35,000 | $105,800 |
| 2020 | $1,366 | $140,800 | $35,000 | $105,800 |
| 2019 | $1,405 | $139,100 | $35,000 | $104,100 |
| 2018 | $1,377 | $139,100 | $35,000 | $104,100 |
| 2017 | $1,081 | $109,200 | $30,000 | $79,200 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $108,100 | $30,000 | $78,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,000 | $20,000 | $72,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,000 | $20,000 | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map